Can a notary be a witness california
[…] Indeed, within some USE states, it’s a allgemeines practice, special on truly estate or owner docs. However, keep in mind that Notary Public Underwriters ...
http://blog.123notary.com/?p=2464 chilton county sheriff departmentWebTechnically, yes, a Notary may also serve as a witness to a document they’re notarizing. In fact, in some states, it is a common practice, especially on real estate documents. … chilton county sheriff deptWebApr 10, 2024 · Under California Probate Code, specifically section 6112 (a): Any natural person can act as a witness to a Will. It also states that “any person generally competent to be a witness may act as a witness to a … chilton county tax assessor al gischilton county sheriff\u0027s office alWebNortheast LA Notary in Los Angeles, reviews by real people. ... If maybe there is a forum that you can put my testimony on, I…" read more. in Bail Bondsmen.